General Information for Venezuela Venezuela Flag Icon

What is the capital city of Venezuela?CARACAS
What is the total area of Venezuela? (km2)912.050
What is the population in Venezuela? (2014)30.206.307
What is the iso country code for Venezuela? (2lt)VE
What is the iso country code for Venezuela? (3lt)VEN
What continent is Venezuela in?South America
What currency is used in Venezuela?VENEZUELAN BOLIVAR FUERTE
What is the currency code for Venezuela?VEF
What is the tel code for Venezuela?58
What language use in Venezuela?SPANISH
What is the language code for SPANISH ?ES
What is the internet TLD code for Venezuela?.ve


Worldbank Country Statistics for Venezuela

World map icon Merchandise imports (current US$)10910000000
World map icon Import unit value index (2000 = 100)76.0492
World map icon Secondary education, duration (years)5
World map icon Lower secondary school starting age (years)12
World map icon Procedures to build a warehouse (number)11
World map icon Time required to build a warehouse (days)434
World map icon Total tax rate (% of commercial profits)70.1
World map icon Profit tax (% of commercial profits)9.4
World map icon Tax payments (number)71
World map icon Other taxes payable by businesses (% of commercial profits)42.6
World map icon Labor tax and contributions (% of commercial profits)18
World map icon Time to prepare and pay taxes (hours)792
World map icon Start-up procedures to register a business, male (number)20
World map icon Start-up procedures to register a business, female (number)20
World map icon Start-up procedures to register a business (number)20
World map icon Time required to start a business, male (days)230
World map icon Time required to start a business, female (days)230
World map icon Time required to start a business (days)230
World map icon Cost of business start-up procedures (% of GNI per capita)0
World map icon Cost of business start-up procedures, male (% of GNI per capita)393
World map icon Cost of business start-up procedures, female (% of GNI per capita)393
World map icon Procedures to register property (number)10
World map icon Time required to register property (days)53
World map icon Time required to enforce a contract (days)720
World map icon Strength of legal rights index (0=weak to 12=strong)1
World map icon Time to resolve insolvency (years)4
World map icon Time to import, documentary compliance (hours)1090
World map icon Time to import, border compliance (hours)240
World map icon Net flows on external debt, short-term (NFL, current US$)4710000000
World map icon Net flows on external debt, public and publicly guaranteed (PPG) (NFL, current US$)1186780000
World map icon Net flows on external debt, private nonguaranteed (PNG) (NFL, current US$)0
World map icon Net flows on external debt, long-term (NFL, current US$)1186790000
World map icon Net flows on external debt, total (NFL, current US$)5896780000
World map icon Portfolio investment, bonds (PPG + PNG) (NFL, current US$)-2477810000
World map icon PPG, bilateral concessional (NFL, current US$)0
World map icon Net financial flows, bilateral (NFL, current US$)121139000
World map icon Average maturity on new external debt commitments, private (years)8011.17
World map icon Average maturity on new external debt commitments, official (years)0
World map icon Average maturity on new external debt commitments (years)8011.17
World map icon Interest rescheduled, private (current US$)0
World map icon Interest rescheduled, official (current US$)0
World map icon Interest rescheduled (capitalized) (current US$)0
World map icon Interest forgiven (current US$)0
World map icon Interest arrears, private creditors (current US$)120175000
World map icon Interest arrears, official creditors (current US$)151125000
World map icon Net change in interest arrears (current US$)271084000
World map icon Interest arrears, long-term DOD (US$)271299000
World map icon PPG, private creditors (INT, current US$)3886080000
World map icon PPG, other private creditors (INT, current US$)0
World map icon PNG, commercial banks and other creditors (INT, current US$)0
World map icon PNG, bonds (INT, current US$)0
World map icon PPG, commercial banks (INT, current US$)0
World map icon PPG, bonds (INT, current US$)3886080000
World map icon PPG, official creditors (INT, current US$)48824000
World map icon PPG, multilateral concessional (INT, current US$)0
World map icon PPG, multilateral (INT, current US$)48824000
World map icon PPG, IDA (INT, current US$)0
World map icon PPG, IBRD (INT, current US$)0
World map icon Interest payments on external debt, short-term (INT, current US$)1221000000
World map icon Interest payments on external debt, public and publicly guaranteed (PPG) (INT, current US$)3934900000
World map icon Interest payments on external debt, private nonguaranteed (PNG) (INT, current US$)0
World map icon Interest payments on external debt, long-term (INT, current US$)3934900000
World map icon Internally displaced persons, new displacement associated with disasters (number of cases)32000
World map icon Export value index (2000 = 100)100.391
World map icon Merchandise exports (current US$)33660000000
World map icon Export unit value index (2000 = 100)258.263
World map icon Export volume index (2000 = 100)38.8715
World map icon Net barter terms of trade index (2000 = 100)339.6
World map icon Import value index (2000 = 100)67.2917
World map icon Mortality rate, neonatal (per 1,000 live births)15.1
World map icon Mortality rate, under-5, male (per 1,000 live births)26.4
World map icon Mortality rate, under-5, female (per 1,000 live births)22.5
World map icon Mortality rate, under-5 (per 1,000 live births)24.5
World map icon Women's share of population ages 15+ living with HIV (%)34.3
World map icon Probability of dying at age 5-14 years (per 1,000 children age 5)3.1
World map icon Number of neonatal deaths7896
World map icon Number of under-five deaths13022
World map icon Number of infant deaths11299
World map icon Number of deaths ages 5-14 years1691
World map icon Proportion of seats held by women in national parliaments (%)22.2
World map icon Secure Internet servers (per 1 million people)275.578
World map icon Secure Internet servers7956
World map icon Fixed broadband subscriptions (per 100 people)8.73127
World map icon Fixed broadband subscriptions2522210
World map icon Fixed telephone subscriptions (per 100 people)19.2033
World map icon Fixed telephone subscriptions5547290
World map icon Mobile cellular subscriptions (per 100 people)71.7661
World map icon Mobile cellular subscriptions20731200
World map icon Liner shipping connectivity index (maximum value in 2004 = 100)9.76
World map icon Air transport, passengers carried2137770
World map icon Air transport, freight (million ton-km)1.55129
World map icon Air transport, registered carrier departures worldwide24986
World map icon Source data assessment of statistical capacity (scale 0 - 100)60
World map icon Periodicity and timeliness assessment of statistical capacity (scale 0 - 100)83.3334
World map icon Statistical Capacity score (Overall average)57.7778
World map icon Methodology assessment of statistical capacity (scale 0 - 100)30
World map icon Net financial flows, RDB nonconcessional (NFL, current US$)-65817000
World map icon Net financial flows, RDB concessional (NFL, current US$)0
World map icon PPG, private creditors (NFL, current US$)747973000
World map icon PPG, other private creditors (NFL, current US$)0
World map icon PNG, commercial banks and other creditors (NFL, current US$)0
World map icon PNG, bonds (NFL, current US$)0
World map icon Commercial banks and other lending (PPG + PNG) (NFL, current US$)3225780000
World map icon PPG, commercial banks (NFL, current US$)3225780000
World map icon PPG, bonds (NFL, current US$)-2477810000
World map icon PPG, official creditors (NFL, current US$)438812000
World map icon IFC, private nonguaranteed (NFL, current US$)-4812000
World map icon Net financial flows, others (NFL, current US$)383489000
World map icon PPG, multilateral concessional (NFL, current US$)33694500
World map icon Net financial flows, multilateral (NFL, current US$)317672000
World map icon Net financial flows, IDA (NFL, current US$)0
World map icon Net financial flows, IBRD (NFL, current US$)0
World map icon Net financial flows, IMF nonconcessional (NFL, current US$)0
World map icon Net financial flows, IMF concessional (NFL, current US$)0
World map icon Import volume index (2000 = 100)88.4844
World map icon Urban population (% of total)88.208
World map icon Urban population25465800
World map icon Urban population growth (annual %)-1.75752
World map icon Rural population (% of total population)11.792
World map icon Rural population growth (annual %)-1.99767
World map icon Rural population3404370
World map icon Population, male (% of total)49.3667
World map icon Population, male14252300
World map icon Population, female (% of total)50.6333
World map icon Population, female14617900
World map icon Population, total28870200
World map icon Population growth (annual %)-1.78586
World map icon Age dependency ratio, young (% of working-age population)42.5207
World map icon Age dependency ratio, old (% of working-age population)11.1686
World map icon Age dependency ratio (% of working-age population)53.6892
World map icon Population ages 80 and above, female (% of female population)1.64792
World map icon Population ages 75-79, male (% of male population)1.1002
World map icon Population ages 75-79, female (% of female population)1.37939
World map icon Population ages 70-74, male (% of male population)1.77656
World map icon Population ages 70-74, female (% of female population)2.06971
World map icon Population ages 65 and above (% of total)7.26699
World map icon Population ages 65 and above, total2097990
World map icon Population ages 65 and above, male (% of total)6.52812
World map icon Population ages 65 and above, male930406
World map icon Population ages 65 and above, female (% of total)7.98846
World map icon Population ages 65 and above, female1167750
World map icon Population ages 65-69, male (% of male population)2.60851
World map icon Population ages 65-69, female (% of female population)2.89143
World map icon Population ages 60-64, male (% of male population)3.64171
World map icon Population ages 60-64, female (% of female population)3.91614
World map icon Population ages 55-59, male (% of male population)4.58684
World map icon Population ages 55-59, female (% of female population)4.83783
World map icon Population ages 50-54, male (% of male population)5.34357
World map icon Population ages 50-54, female (% of female population)5.53847
World map icon Population ages 45-49, male (% of male population)5.8031
World map icon Population ages 45-49, female (% of female population)5.95859
World map icon Population ages 40-44, male (% of male population)6.36679
World map icon Population ages 40-44, female (% of female population)6.53062
World map icon Population ages 35-39, male (% of male population)6.92714
World map icon Population ages 35-39, female (% of female population)7.07642
World map icon Population ages 30-34, male (% of male population)7.52333
World map icon Population ages 30-34, female (% of female population)7.59175
World map icon Primary education, duration (years)6
World map icon Primary school starting age (years)6
World map icon Preprimary education, duration (years)3
World map icon Compulsory education, duration (years)17
World map icon Cost to import, documentary compliance (US$)400
World map icon Cost to import, border compliance (US$)1500
World map icon Time to export, documentary compliance (hours)528
World map icon Time to export, border compliance (hours)288
World map icon Cost to export, documentary compliance (US$)375
World map icon Cost to export, border compliance (US$)1250
World map icon Time required to get electricity (days)208
World map icon Public credit registry coverage (% of adults)0
World map icon Private credit bureau coverage (% of adults)36.6
World map icon Depth of credit information index (0=low to 8=high)7
World map icon Business extent of disclosure index (0=less disclosure to 10=more disclosure)3
World map icon Distance to frontier score (0=lowest performance to 100=frontier)32.1435
World map icon IMF charges (INT, current US$)3404140
World map icon Interest payments on external debt, total (INT, current US$)5159310000
World map icon PPG, bilateral concessional (INT, current US$)0
World map icon PPG, bilateral (INT, current US$)0
World map icon Average interest on new external debt commitments, private (%)0
World map icon Average interest on new external debt commitments, official (%)0
World map icon Average interest on new external debt commitments (%)0
World map icon Average grant element on new external debt commitments, private (%)0
World map icon Average grant element on new external debt commitments, official (%)0
World map icon Average grant element on new external debt commitments (%)0
World map icon Average grace period on new external debt commitments, private (years)0
World map icon Average grace period on new external debt commitments, official (years)0
World map icon Average grace period on new external debt commitments (years)0
World map icon Debt stock rescheduled (current US$)0
World map icon Debt stock reduction (current US$)0
World map icon Debt buyback (current US$)0
World map icon External debt stocks, variable rate (DOD, current US$)49151400000
World map icon Residual, debt stock-flow reconciliation (current US$)-0.1
World map icon Present value of external debt (current US$)116811000000
World map icon External debt stocks, long-term public sector (DOD, current US$)70837100000
World map icon PPG, private creditors (DOD, current US$)62476700000
World map icon External debt stocks, long-term private sector (DOD, current US$)34302600000
World map icon PPG, other private creditors (DOD, current US$)361224000
World map icon PNG, commercial banks and other creditors (DOD, current US$)32502600000
World map icon PNG, bonds (DOD, current US$)1800000000
World map icon PPG, commercial banks (DOD, current US$)9394630000
World map icon PPG, bonds (DOD, current US$)52720800000
World map icon PPG, official creditors (DOD, current US$)8360460000
World map icon IBRD loans and IDA credits (DOD, current US$)0
World map icon PPG, multilateral concessional (DOD, current US$)171809000
World map icon Multilateral debt (% of total external debt)4.1659
World map icon PPG, multilateral (DOD, current US$)6452970000
World map icon PPG, IDA (DOD, current US$)0
World map icon PPG, IBRD (DOD, current US$)0
World map icon Debt forgiveness grants (current US$)0
World map icon Short-term debt (% of total external debt)29.8398
World map icon External debt stocks, short-term (DOD, current US$)46221300000
World map icon External debt stocks, public and publicly guaranteed (PPG) (DOD, current US$)70837100000
World map icon External debt stocks, private nonguaranteed (PNG) (DOD, current US$)34302600000
World map icon External debt stocks, long-term (DOD, current US$)105140000000
World map icon Use of IMF credit (DOD, current US$)3537140000
World map icon Total change in external debt stocks (current US$)6020240000
World map icon External debt stocks, total (DOD, current US$)154898000000
World map icon Population ages 25-29, female (% of female population)7.74139
World map icon Population ages 20-24, male (% of male population)7.97534
World map icon Population ages 20-24, female (% of female population)7.71165
World map icon Population ages 15-64 (% of total)65.0664
World map icon Population ages 15-64, total18784800
World map icon Population ages 15-64, male (% of total)64.8606
World map icon Population ages 15-64, male9244110
World map icon Population ages 15-64, female (% of total)65.2673
World map icon Population ages 15-64, female9540720
World map icon Population ages 15-19, male (% of male population)8.87082
World map icon Population ages 15-19, female (% of female population)8.36441
World map icon Population ages 10-14, male (% of male population)9.61193
World map icon Population ages 10-14, female (% of female population)8.96535
World map icon Population ages 5-9, male (% of male population)9.90291
World map icon Population ages 5-9, female (% of female population)9.24552
World map icon Population ages 0-14 (% of total)27.6667
World map icon Population ages 0-14, total7987420
World map icon Population ages 0-14, male (% of total)28.6113
World map icon Population ages 0-14, male4077760
World map icon Population ages 0-14, female (% of total)26.7443
World map icon Population ages 0-14, female3909460
World map icon Population ages 0-4, male (% of male population)9.09644
World map icon Population ages 0-4, female (% of female population)8.53339
World map icon Mortality rate, infant, male (per 1,000 live births)23.1
World map icon Mortality rate, infant (per 1,000 live births)21.4
World map icon Mortality rate, infant, female (per 1,000 live births)19.6
World map icon Refugee population by country or territory of origin21046
World map icon Refugee population by country or territory of asylum67289
World map icon Unemployment, total (% of total labor force) (modeled ILO estimate)8.365
World map icon Unemployment, male (% of male labor force) (modeled ILO estimate)7.986
World map icon Unemployment, female (% of female labor force) (modeled ILO estimate)8.959
World map icon Official exchange rate (LCU per US$, period average)33766
World map icon Terrestrial and marine protected areas (% of total territorial area)36.9026
World map icon Marine protected areas (% of territorial waters)3.48597
World map icon Terrestrial protected areas (% of total land area)54.1442
World map icon PPG, bilateral concessional (DOD, current US$)41262500
World map icon PPG, bilateral (DOD, current US$)1907490000
World map icon Concessional debt (% of total external debt)0.1375
World map icon External debt stocks, concessional (DOD, current US$)213072000
World map icon PPG, private creditors (DIS, current US$)3225780000
World map icon PPG, other private creditors (DIS, current US$)0
World map icon PNG, commercial banks and other creditors (DIS, current US$)0
World map icon PNG, bonds (DIS, current US$)0
World map icon PPG, commercial banks (DIS, current US$)3225780000
World map icon PPG, bonds (DIS, current US$)0
World map icon PPG, official creditors (DIS, current US$)512007000
World map icon PPG, multilateral concessional (DIS, current US$)33694500
World map icon PPG, multilateral (DIS, current US$)390867000
World map icon PPG, IDA (DIS, current US$)0
World map icon PPG, IBRD (DIS, current US$)0
World map icon IDA grants (current US$)0
World map icon Disbursements on external debt, public and publicly guaranteed (PPG) (DIS, current US$)3737790000
World map icon Disbursements on external debt, private nonguaranteed (PNG) (DIS, current US$)0
World map icon Disbursements on external debt, long-term (DIS, current US$)3737790000
World map icon Disbursements on external debt, long-term + IMF (DIS, current US$)3737790000
World map icon IMF purchases (DIS, current US$)0
World map icon PPG, bilateral concessional (DIS, current US$)0
World map icon PPG, bilateral (DIS, current US$)121139000
World map icon Debt forgiveness or reduction (current US$)0
World map icon Currency composition of PPG debt, U.S. dollars (%)97.7892
World map icon Currency composition of PPG debt, Pound sterling (%)0
World map icon Currency composition of PPG debt, Swiss franc (%)0.0012
World map icon Currency composition of PPG debt, SDR (%)0.0085
World map icon Currency composition of PPG debt, all other currencies (%)0.0215
World map icon Currency composition of PPG debt, Multiple currencies (%)0.0035
World map icon Currency composition of PPG debt, Japanese yen (%)0.1401
World map icon Currency composition of PPG debt, Euro (%)2.036
World map icon Commitments, private creditors (COM, current US$)2915000000
World map icon Commitments, official creditors (COM, current US$)0
World map icon Commitments, IDA (COM, current US$)0
World map icon Commitments, IBRD (COM, current US$)0
World map icon Commitments, public and publicly guaranteed (COM, current US$)2915000000
World map icon Principal rescheduled, private (current US$)0
World map icon Principal rescheduled, official (current US$)0
World map icon Principal rescheduled (current US$)0
World map icon Principal forgiven (current US$)0
World map icon Principal arrears, private creditors (current US$)944813000
World map icon Principal arrears, official creditors (current US$)1036260000
World map icon Principal arrears, long-term DOD (US$)1981070000
World map icon PPG, private creditors (AMT, current US$)2477810000
World map icon PPG, other private creditors (AMT, current US$)0
World map icon PNG, commercial banks and other creditors (AMT, current US$)0
World map icon PNG, bonds (AMT, current US$)0
World map icon PPG, commercial banks (AMT, current US$)0
World map icon PPG, bonds (AMT, current US$)2477810000
World map icon PPG, official creditors (AMT, current US$)73195000
World map icon PPG, multilateral concessional (AMT, current US$)0
World map icon PPG, multilateral (AMT, current US$)73195000
World map icon PPG, IDA (AMT, current US$)0
World map icon Unemployment, youth total (% of total labor force ages 15-24) (modeled ILO estimate)16.969
World map icon Unemployment, youth male (% of male labor force ages 15-24) (modeled ILO estimate)14.731
World map icon Unemployment, youth female (% of female labor force ages 15-24) (modeled ILO estimate)21.148
World map icon Labor force, total12988000
World map icon Labor force, female (% of total labor force)39.3635
World map icon Labor force participation rate, total (% of total population ages 15+) (modeled ILO estimate)62.195
World map icon Labor force participation rate, male (% of male population ages 15+) (modeled ILO estimate)77.112
World map icon Ratio of female to male labor force participation rate (%) (modeled ILO estimate)61.9138
World map icon Labor force participation rate, female (% of female population ages 15+) (modeled ILO estimate)47.743
World map icon Labor force participation rate, total (% of total population ages 15-64) (modeled ILO estimate)66.262
World map icon Labor force participation rate, male (% of male population ages 15-64) (modeled ILO estimate)80.697
World map icon Labor force participation rate, female (% of female population ages 15-64) (modeled ILO estimate)51.989
World map icon Labor force participation rate for ages 15-24, total (%) (modeled ILO estimate)38.263
World map icon Labor force participation rate for ages 15-24, male (%) (modeled ILO estimate)49.133
World map icon Labor force participation rate for ages 15-24, female (%) (modeled ILO estimate)27.074
World map icon Employment in services (% of total employment) (modeled ILO estimate)71.733
World map icon Employment in services, male (% of male employment) (modeled ILO estimate)61.485
World map icon Employment in services, female (% of female employment) (modeled ILO estimate)87.941
World map icon Population in urban agglomerations of more than 1 million (% of total population)32.3515
World map icon Population in urban agglomerations of more than 1 million9339960
World map icon Population in the largest city (% of urban population)11.5235
World map icon Population in largest city2934560
World map icon Population density (people per sq. km of land area)32.7308
World map icon Mammal species, threatened35
World map icon Plant species (higher), threatened86
World map icon Fish species, threatened45
World map icon Bird species, threatened52
World map icon PPG, IBRD (AMT, current US$)0
World map icon Principal repayments on external debt, public and publicly guaranteed (PPG) (AMT, current US$)2551010000
World map icon Principal repayments on external debt, private nonguaranteed (PNG) (AMT, current US$)0
World map icon Principal repayments on external debt, long-term (AMT, current US$)2551010000
World map icon Principal repayments on external debt, long-term + IMF (AMT, current US$)2551010000
World map icon IMF repurchases (AMT, current US$)0
World map icon PPG, bilateral concessional (AMT, current US$)0
World map icon PPG, bilateral (AMT, current US$)0
World map icon Employment in industry (% of total employment) (modeled ILO estimate)21.103
World map icon Employment in industry, male (% of male employment) (modeled ILO estimate)27.651
World map icon Employment in industry, female (% of female employment) (modeled ILO estimate)10.746
World map icon GDP per person employed (constant 2011 PPP $)27550.1
World map icon Contributing family workers, total (% of total employment) (modeled ILO estimate)1.138
World map icon Contributing family workers, male (% of male employment) (modeled ILO estimate)0.753
World map icon Contributing family workers, female (% of female employment) (modeled ILO estimate)1.748
World map icon Wage and salaried workers, total (% of total employment) (modeled ILO estimate)63.54
World map icon Wage and salaried workers, male (% of male employment) (modeled ILO estimate)62.782
World map icon Wage and salaried workers, female (% of female employment) (modeled ILO estimate)64.74
World map icon Vulnerable employment, total (% of total employment) (modeled ILO estimate)32.932
World map icon Vulnerable employment, male (% of male employment) (modeled ILO estimate)32.472
World map icon Vulnerable employment, female (% of female employment) (modeled ILO estimate)33.661
World map icon Employment to population ratio, 15+, total (%) (modeled ILO estimate)56.992
World map icon Employment to population ratio, 15+, male (%) (modeled ILO estimate)70.954
World map icon Employment to population ratio, 15+, female (%) (modeled ILO estimate)43.466
World map icon Self-employed, total (% of total employment) (modeled ILO estimate)36.46
World map icon Self-employed, male (% of male employment) (modeled ILO estimate)37.218
World map icon Self-employed, female (% of female employment) (modeled ILO estimate)35.26
World map icon Employers, total (% of total employment) (modeled ILO estimate)3.527
World map icon Employers, male (% of male employment) (modeled ILO estimate)4.747
World map icon Employers, female (% of female employment) (modeled ILO estimate)1.599
World map icon Employment to population ratio, ages 15-24, total (%) (modeled ILO estimate)31.771
World map icon Employment to population ratio, ages 15-24, male (%) (modeled ILO estimate)41.895
World map icon Employment to population ratio, ages 15-24, female (%) (modeled ILO estimate)21.349
World map icon Employment in agriculture (% of total employment) (modeled ILO estimate)7.165
World map icon Employment in agriculture, male (% of male employment) (modeled ILO estimate)10.864
World map icon Employment in agriculture, female (% of female employment) (modeled ILO estimate)1.313
World map icon Undisbursed external debt, private creditors (UND, current US$)244096000
World map icon Undisbursed external debt, official creditors (UND, current US$)1244580000
World map icon Undisbursed external debt, total (UND, current US$)1488680000
World map icon Total amount of debt rescheduled (current US$)0
World map icon PPG, private creditors (TDS, current US$)6363890000
World map icon PPG, other private creditors (TDS, current US$)0
World map icon PNG, commercial banks and other creditors (TDS, current US$)0
World map icon PNG, bonds (TDS, current US$)0
World map icon PPG, commercial banks (TDS, current US$)0
World map icon PPG, bonds (TDS, current US$)6363890000
World map icon PPG, official creditors (TDS, current US$)122019000
World map icon PPG, multilateral concessional (TDS, current US$)0
World map icon Multilateral debt service (% of public and publicly guaranteed debt service)1.88129
World map icon Multilateral debt service (TDS, current US$)122019000
World map icon PPG, IDA (TDS, current US$)0
World map icon PPG, IBRD (TDS, current US$)0
World map icon Personal remittances, received (current US$)297082000
World map icon Primary income on FDI, payments (current US$)0
World map icon Foreign direct investment, net inflows (BoP, current US$)956000000
World map icon Foreign direct investment, net outflows (BoP, current US$)1654670000
World map icon Newborns protected against tetanus (%)70
World map icon Debt service on external debt, public and publicly guaranteed (PPG) (TDS, current US$)6485910000
World map icon Debt service on external debt, private nonguaranteed (PNG) (TDS, current US$)0
World map icon Debt service on external debt, long-term (TDS, current US$)6485910000
World map icon IMF repurchases and charges (TDS, current US$)3404140
World map icon Debt service on external debt, total (TDS, current US$)7710310000
World map icon PPG, bilateral concessional (TDS, current US$)0
World map icon PPG, bilateral (TDS, current US$)0
World map icon PPG, private creditors (NTR, current US$)-3138110000
World map icon PPG, other private creditors (NTR, current US$)0
World map icon PNG, commercial banks and other creditors (NTR, current US$)0
World map icon PNG, bonds (NTR, current US$)0
World map icon PPG, commercial banks (NTR, current US$)3225780000
World map icon PPG, bonds (NTR, current US$)-6363890000
World map icon PPG, official creditors (NTR, current US$)389988000
World map icon PPG, multilateral concessional (NTR, current US$)33694500
World map icon PPG, multilateral (NTR, current US$)268848000
World map icon PPG, IDA (NTR, current US$)0
World map icon PPG, IBRD (NTR, current US$)0
World map icon Net transfers on external debt, public and publicly guaranteed (PPG) (NTR, current US$)-2748120000
World map icon Net transfers on external debt, private nonguaranteed (PNG) (NTR, current US$)0
World map icon Net transfers on external debt, long-term (NTR, current US$)-2748120000
World map icon Net transfers on external debt, total (NTR, current US$)737477000
World map icon PPG, bilateral concessional (NTR, current US$)0
World map icon PPG, bilateral (NTR, current US$)121139000
World map icon Immunization, measles (% of children ages 12-23 months)74
World map icon Immunization, DPT (% of children ages 12-23 months)60
World map icon Immunization, HepB3 (% of one-year-old children)60
World map icon Military expenditure (current LCU)39336500000000
World map icon Surface area (sq. km)912050
World map icon Land area (sq. km)882050


TRY NEW MAP CHART : New maps icon Venezuela Map Chart Maker


Share this page